COOKIE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction, questions to this policy and complaints 

At United Company we ensure that your privacy is protected when using our services including our webshop, which means that all customer information provided to United Company is treated as confidential.

This cookie and privacy policy ("Policy") describes how United Company collects and further processes your personal information when you use our services, including our webshop at our unitedcycling.com (the "Website"), including the personal data we collect when you visit the Website. 

If you have any questions in relation to this Policy, complaints, or comments to the processing of your personal data in general, please contact us by sending an e-mail to info@odex.dk or Aclima@unitedcompany.dk

You can file a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency regarding United Company processing of your personal data. You can find the Danish Data Protection Agency's contact information on their website www.datatilsynet.dk. 

Please stay updated to any changes to this Policy by visiting our Website. 


Collection and storage of your personal data United Company collects and stores your personal data when: • you accept the use of cookies on the Website as described further below, • when you submit an order via our Website, and • when you otherwise are in contact with United Company, for instance, via e-mail correspondence or our chat-function on our Website.

Categories of personal data processed about you in connection with the above mentioned, we process the following personal data about you:

When visiting the Website • Your IP-address, information about the chosen operating system on your computer, your mobile device, chosen internet browser and your online activities on the Website.

When you submit an order • Ordinary personal data: Your contact information, including your name, e-mail address, telephone number, your postal address, bank and payment information, information on your orders, delivery and returns of the goods purchased, etc. • Special categories of personal data ("sensitive personal data"): United Company does not process sensitive personal data about you, unless you have provided us with such information, e.g. through the chat-function on our Website and/or other correspondence with United Company. We kindly encourage you to not sending us such sensitive personal data about yourself to us.